header

spacer
Home
About AA
About Us
Announcements
Intergrouper
Merchandise
Resources

 


District III Area Meeting Schedule

If you are not a member of Alcoholics Anonymous and would like to
attend a meeting, you are welcome to attend an open meeting but
closed meetings are for those who have a desire to stop drinking.


We have received instances of incomplete information on group changes.
We need the name of the group, the name of the facility, the address,
the day or days of the week the group meets, the time and the format.
We will make changes on the First and Fifteenth of every month.
Please look at the changes to the where and when letter here.
We will not make changes with incomplete information.

Printable Meeting Schedule May 15, 2017 can be found here
Meeting changes since November 1, 2016 can be accessed here.
Meetings outside of District III can be found here
Alanon/Alateen can be found here

Meeting Guide Ap for Personal Electronic Devices.
The meeting guide ap is an excellent tool for PEDs (smart phones, iPads and tablets)
to view the Heartland Intergroup Meeting lists and in other areas of the
country and world may display other intergroup meeting lists.
Download link for for Apple Devices click here.
Downlaod link for Android Devices click here.

If you are having a problem finding a meeting call the Heartland Intergroup.
Our office phone number is (863) 688-0211 and we will be happy to assist you.

Para información en español, el nümero de teléfono es (863) 292-1491.

An A.S.L. Interpreter can be available Saturday
& Sunday at the Weekend Serenity Group in Winter Haven.
Please call/contact Heartland Intergroup in advance at (863) 688-0211.


Meeting changes since the printing of February 1, 2017 are in RED.
Select address below group name and location to access map.

Meeting Codes

O...........Open (All Welcome)
C.............Closed (AAs Only)
12 &. 12..Twelve and Twelve
24 HR..............24 Hour Book
ABSI.................As Bill See It
Ask...................Ask It Basket
BB.........................Big Book
BEG.......................Beginner
Cdl......................Candlelight
D.........................Discussion
DR...........Daily Reflectioons
LS....................Living Sober
S.............................Speaker
ST.......................Step Study
BBSIT....Babysitting Available
AL..............Al-Anon Available
ALT.............Ala-Teen Available

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Alturas Going To Any Lengths in Alturas
Alturas United Methodist Church
2745 Oak Drive
6:00 PM
O D
           
City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Auburndale

Auburndale Group
St. Alban's Episcopal Church
202 Pontotoc St.
(Off Main St.)

 
 

8:00 PM
O S

 
 

8:00 PM
O D
Last O S

 
How It Works
Lena Vista United Methodist Church
690 Berkley Rd.
(Fellowship Hall)
    7:00 PM
C D
       
Into Action Big Book Study
Lena Vista United Methodist Church
690 Berkley Rd.
(Fellowship Hall)
      7:00 PM
O BB
     

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Avon Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Basics Group
Resurrection Lutheran Church
324 E. Main St.

 
 

12:00 N
C D
AL

 

12:00 N
C D
AL

 

12:00 N
C D

Easy Does It Group
Senor Activity Center
Donaldson Park
110 E. Main Street
(Across From City Hall)
         

8:00 PM
O S

 

Life And Praise
Iglesia Cristiana
301 S. DeSoto Ave.

           

7:00 PM

Piece of Serenity
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Parish
595 E. Main St.

 

6:00 PM
CD
Women's

         

Sober On The Beach
Donaldson Park
110 E. Main Street
(Across From City Hall)

8:00 AM
O D

           

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Babson Park

Scenic Sobriety Group
Babson Park Community Church
700 N. Scenic Hwy.
(Alt. US 27)

 

5:30 PM
BB

 

7:00 PM
O D
ABSI Last

     

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Bartow

Asbury Evening
Asbury United Methodist Church
1650 S. Jackson Ave.

6:30 PM
O D

 
 

6:30 PM
O D

 
 
 

Bartow Thursday Night Group
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
500 W. Stuart St.

 
 
 
 

7:00 PM
O D

 
 

Bartow Saturday Night Group
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
500 W. Stuart St.

 
 
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM
O D

Detox Unit
Primary Receiving Center
2725 State Road 60

2:00 PM
O D

6:30 PM
O S
Women's

 

8:00 PM
C D

 
 
 

6:30 PM
O S
Men's

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Davenport

4 Corners Group
The Ridge Mobile Home Park
49473 US Hwy 27
(Club House at back of park)

 

7:00 PM
O D

 

 

 
 
 

Davenport Out To Lunch Bunch
First Baptist Church
110 W. Maple St.

 
 

 

 

8:00 PM
O D

 
 

Friends of Bill W.
Community Faith United Methodist Church
9120 Teacher Ln.

 
 

7:00 PM

 
 
 
 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Fort Meade

Friends of Bill
First Church of God
215 S. Perry Ave.
    6:00 PM
O D
       

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Haines City

Grupo: 20 De Agosto
706 US Hwy 17/92 N. Suite B

6:00 PM
Español

8:00 PM
Español

 

8:00 PM
Español

 

8:00 PM
Español

8:00 PM
Español

Grupo Camino a la Libertad
Casa Blanca
122 N. 11th St.

 

8:00 PM
Español

 
 

8:00 PM
Español

8:00 PM
Español

 

Haines City 5:30 Group
Haines City Fellowship House
122 N. 11th St.

 

5:30 PM
O D

 
 

5:30 PM
O D

 
 

Heart of Florida Group
St. Marks Episcopal Church
102 N. 9th St.

 
 
 

8:15 PM
OD

   

8:15 PM
OD

Rainbow Group
St. Ann's Catholic Church
1311 Robinson Robinson Dr.

 
 
 
 
 

8:15 PM
O D

 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Indian Lakes Estates

Just For Today
Indian Lakes Estates Club House
7510 Red Grange Rd.
(Terrace Room)

 
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM
O D

 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Lake Alfred

Lake Alfred Group
First Presbyterian Church
515 E. Haines Blvd.

 

8:00 PM
O D

 
 
 
 
 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Lakeland
1048 Recovery Group
1048 E. Memorial Blvd.
 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D

 
 
Acceptance Group
Trinity United Methodist Church
715 Cornelia Ave.
8:00 AM
O D
8:00 PM
O D
Men's
 
7:00 PM
Women's
BBSIT
6:00 PM
O S

7:00 PM
O S
BBSIT

12:00 N
O D

6:00 PM
O D
BBSIT

All In The Family
Christ the King Church
6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.
 
12:00 Noon
O D
 
 
12:00 Noon
O D
 
 

Anniversary Group
4204 S. Florida Ave., Suite H

 
 
 
 
 
 

10:00 AM
O D

Better Nooner Than Later
Christ the King Church
6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.
 
 
 

12:00 N
O D

 
 
 
Big Book Study
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.
    7:00 PM
BB
       
Big Deal Group
Heartland Intergroup Office

4204 S. Florida Ave., Suite H
 
 

6:00 PM
O D

 
 
 
 
Come and See Group
Harvest Assembly of God
2120 Airport Rd.
 
 
 
6:00 PM
O D,
Last
Wednesday
O S
 
 
 
Dixieland Steps And Traditions
New Beginnings Baptist Church
404 W. Belmar St.

  8:00 PM
O ST
         
Downtown Group
Heartland Intergroup Office
4204 S. Florida Ave., Suite H

6:30 PM
C ST

 
 
 

8:00 PM
O S

 
 

8:00 PM
C D

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Early Bird Special
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.
    7:00 AM
O D
 

7:00 AM
O D

   

Fe Y Esperanza
2932 Universe Way

4:00 PM
Español

7:30 PM
Español

   

7:30 PM
Español

   

Fireside Meeting
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.

            8:00 PM
O D

Friday Night Beginner's Meeting
College Heights Methodist Church
1001 Success Ave.

 
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM
O D

 
Friends in Recovery
Friendship Church
4676 Cleveland Heights Blvd.
    6:00 PM
O D
       
Good Orderly Direction Group
St. Stephens Episcopal Church
1820 CR 540A
    6:30 PM
C D
       
Happy Hour Meeting
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.
  5:30 PM
O ABSI
5:30 PM
O ABSI
5:30 PM
O ABSI
5:30 PM
O ABSI
5:30 PM
O ABSI
5:30 PM
O ABSI

Higher Powered Group
Grace Lutheran Church
745 S. Ingraham Ave.

 
 
 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D

Intense Big Book Workshop
First Presbyterian Church
175 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
(Room 91)
  7:00 PM
O BB
BBSIT
         
J.U.G.S.- Just Us Girls Sober
8936 US Hwy 98 N.
(Adjacent Bldg to Fire Station
    6:30 PM
C D
Women's
       

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Just Show Up Group
Heartland Intergroup Office
4204 S. Florida Ave., Suite H

 
 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D

 

Just Us
Northside Church
240 Fennery Rd.

 
 
 
 
 

6:30 PM
O BB

 
Keep It Simple
Christ the King Church
6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.
 
 
 
 

6:00 PM
O S

 
 

Ladies of the Lake Study Group
First Presbyterian Church
175 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
(Boy Scout Building)

 
 
 

6:30 PM
C ST/BB
Women's

 
 
 

Lakeland Highlands BB Study
St. Stephens Episcopal Church
1820 CR 540A

6:00 PM
O BB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday Night Ladies Group
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.
  8:00 PM
O D
Women's
         
Monday Night Men's Group
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.
  8:00 PM
C D
Men's
         
New Hope Study Group of Lakeland
Christ the King Church
6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.
 
 

7:00 PM
O BB

 

8:00 PM
O D
Last
O S

 
 

Northside Group
North Lakeland Presbyterian Church Offices

5129 US Hwy 98 N.
(Northtown Square Plaza)

 
 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D

 

Pathfinder's Group
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.

11:00 AM
O D

 
 
 
 
 
 

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Plug in the Jug
2720 Club
2720 E. Main St.

 
12:00
Noon
O D
12:00
Noon
O D
12:00
Noon
O D
12:00
Noon
O D
12:00
Noon
O D
12:00
Noon
O D
Phoenix Group
Aldersgate House
722 E. Walnut St.
  7:00 AM
O D
 
7:00 AM
O D
 
7:00 AM
O D
 
Rainbow Recovery Group
Heartland Intergroup Office
4204 S. Florida Ave., Suite H
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D

 
 
 

Saturday Night Speaker Meeting
Shepard's Community U.M. Church
6885 Chelsea Oaks Dr.
(Chelsea Oaks Subdivision)

 
 
 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O S

Shepherd Road Serenity Group
Shepherd Road Presbyterian Church
1217 Shepherd Rd.

 
 
 
 

8:00 PM
O D
Last
O S

 
 

Sober Lunch Bunch
Grace Lutheran Church
745 S. Ingraham Ave.

 

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

 

Sunday Nighters
Christ the King Church

6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.

6:00 PM
O BB

Tuesday Noon Literature Study
Christ the King Church
6400 N. Socrum Loop Rd.

   

12:00 N
C D

       

Wilson House One
510 Wild Life Trail

  6:00 PM
O ST
 

6:00 PM
O ST

 

6:00 PM
O ST

 

Winners Circle
First Presbyterian Church

175 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
(Boy Scout Building)

  12:00 N
O D
12:00 N
O BB
12:00 N
O ST
12:00 N
O S
12:00 N
O D
 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Lake Placid
Anniversay Group
First Presbyterian Church
118 N. Oak Ave.
            8:00 PM
C ST

Back To Basics
St. Francis Assisi Church
43 Lake June Rd.
(Screen room in rear of church)

 

12:00 N
C D

 

12:00 N
C D

   

12:00 N
C D

Big Book Study Group
First Presbyterian Church
118 N. Oak Ave.

         

8:00 PM
C D

 

Hope is Found Here
Working Faith Ministries Church
424 County Rd. 29

 

6:00 PM
O D

         
Keep It Simple
Faith Baptist Church
660 Holmes Ave.
(Side entrance, rear building)
   

10:00 AM
C S/D

       

Las Latinos Um dos Meeting
Santiago Apostle Church
685 County Rd. 621 E.

           

7:00 PM
O S
Español

Men's Meeting
St. Francis Assisi Church
43 Lake June Rd.
(Screen room in rear of church)

     

7:30 PM
O BB
Men's

     

We Care Group
First Presbyterian Church
118 N. Oak Ave.

   

8:00
O ST
1st O S

       

Women's Meeting
Lake Placid Health Care
125 Tomoka Blvd. S.
(Conference room)

     

7:00 PM
O D
Women's

     

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Lake Wales

Back To Basics
Christ Central Church
1396 State Road 60

   

6:30 PM
C ST

       

Gratitude Group
Church Of Good Shepherd
200 S. 4th St. Apt. 7
(across the street from the church)

 

   

12:00 N
C BB

10:30 AM
C D
Last O S

 
 

Key To Sobriety
Church Of Good Shepherd
200 S. 4th St. Apt. 7
(across the street from the church)

6:30 PM
OD

     

6:30 PM
O S

7:00 PM
C ST

5:30 PM
O D

8:00 PM
O D

Tuesday Night Big Book
First Presbyterian Church
16 N. 3rd St.
    8:00 PM
C BB
       
Unidad Hispana
140 E. Park Ave.
     

8:00 PM
Español

8:00 PM
Español

8:00 PM
Español

 

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Lorida

Came To Believe
Lorida First Baptist Group
1927 Blessings Ave.

   

7:30 PM
O D

       

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Mulberry

Mulberry Group
Mulberry United Methodist Church
306 N. Church Ave.

         

8:00 PM
OD
AL

 

The Rigorously Honest Group
Mulberry First Assembly of God
1400 E. Canal St.
(Student Life Center)

  7:00 PM
O BB
         

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Polk City

Downtown Polk City Group
First Baptist Church
408 Arborvitae Lane

           

8:00 PM
O D

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sebring 12 On 2
(12 Steps On 2 Wheels)
The Old Allstar Bldg.
2920 Alt. US 27
       
7:00 PM
O D
   

Broken Glass Group
Raintree Plaza
4678 US 27


11:00 AM
O
24 HR


12:00 N
C DR


12:00 N
O D


12:00 N
C BB


12:00 N
O D


12:00 N
C ST


12:00 N
OD

6:30 PM
O BEG

8:00 PM
C D

8:00 PM
C ST

8:00 PM
C BB

6:00 PM
C D
Women's

8:00 PM
O D

8:00 PM
O ABSI

8:00 PM
O LS

Candlelight Group
Unity Life Enrichment Center
10417 S. Orange Blossom Blvd.

4:00 PM
O D

   

6:00 PM
O S

     

Facing Changes
Volunteers of America Hall
1427 Queen Palm Ave.

   

1:00 PM
O D

       

How It Works
First Christian Church
510 Poinsettia

   

10:00 AM
O D

 

10:00 AM
O D

   

One Day At A Time
Covenant Presbyterian Church
4500 Sun N Lake Blvd.

 

9:30 AM
C D

     

9:30 AM
C D

 

The Eyeopener
The Old Allstar Bldg.
2920 Alt. US 27

 

7:00 AM
O D

 

7:00 AM
O D

 

7:00 AM
O D

 

The Sebring Group
Highland Community Church
3005 New Life Way

 

8:00 PM
C D
4th O S

         

The Joy Of Living
4541 Thunderbird Rd.

     

10:00 AM
C BB

     

Women's Meeting
Veteran Beach
215 Lakeview Dr.

9:30 AM
C D
Women's

           

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Wauchula

24 Hour Group
Grace Fellowship
131 S. 8th St.

       

7:00 PM
O D

   

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Wahneta

Grupo Guadalupe
2150 Bomber Rd.

         

7:00 PM
Español

7:00 PM
Español

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Winter Haven

Abby Group
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.

8:00 PM
C ABSI

   

8:00 PM
O D

 

8:00 PM
O D

 
Candlelight Reflections Group
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
    8:00 PM
C Cdl
       

Cypress Gardens Noontime Group
St. Matthew's Catholic Church
1991 Overlook Dr.

   

12:00 N
O D

 

12:00 N
O D

   
Fidelity Big Book Work Group
St. Joseph's Catholic Church

532 Avenue M. NW
(Entrance on 6th St. NW)
        8:00 PM
BB
2nd O ST
4th O S
   

High Noon Meeting
Holy Cross Episcopal Church
3600 Cypress Gardens Rd.

 

12:00 N
C D

 

12:00 N
O S

 

12:00 N
C ST
Last Trad

 
Lakeside Noon Meeting
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
 

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

12:00 N
O D

 

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Mid-Week Reflections Group
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
     

7:30 AM
O D

     
Positive Attitude
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
 

9:00 AM
O D

     

9:00 AM
O D

 
Saturday Solutions Group
St. John's Methodist Church
1800 Cypress Gardens Blvd.
            12:00 N
C D
Sisters In Serenity
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
           

9:30 AM
O BB
Women's

Sisters In Sobriety
St. John's Methodist Church
1800 Cypress Gardens Blvd.

   

6:00 PM
C D
Last C ST
Women's

       
Spirit On The Hill
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
           

8:00 AM
O ST

Sunset Serenity Meeting
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
 

5:30 PM
O BB

5:30 PM
O ST

5:30 PM
O D

5:30 PM
O D

5:30 PM
O D

 

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

The Way Out
Young People's Group
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
12:00 Noon
O D
       

10:00 PM
O D

 
Traditional Anniversary Group
Boy Scout Building
620 Ave H NW
   

8:00 PM
O S

       

Turning Point
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.

           

4:30 PM
O BEG

YANA Group
St. Matthew's Catholic Church
1991 Overlook Dr.

 

8:00 PM
C D
AL

         
Weekend Serenity Group
Fellowship Hall
401 N. Lake Howard Dr.
(A.S.L. Interpreter Available)
9:00 AM
O D
         

12:00 N
O D

10:30 AM
O BB

8:00 PM
O D

Winter Haven Men's Group
St. John's Methodist Church
1800 Cypress Gardens Blvd.
   

6:00 PM
C D
Men's

       

City

Location

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Zolfo Springs

Hardee County Welcome Group
First Baptist Church
320 E. Fourth St.

4:00 PM
O D

 

7:00 PM
O BB/ST

       
spacer
This website is maintained by Heartland Intergroup, Inc.
Please send any suggestions or comments concerning this website to webmaster@heartlandintergroup.org
This website is not endorsed by Alcoholics Anonymous World Services